Vaccinium macrocarpon

Overview
GenusVaccinium
Speciesmacrocarpon
Common Name
Abbreviation
Maps
Map Name Map Details
Cranberry-[BGx(BLxNL)]95_x_ GH1x35-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Cranberry-Unifiedmap2013
Software : JoinMap_4.0;JoinMap_4.1
Map Type : genetic
Cranberry-CNJ02-1-2007
Software : JoinMap v4.1
Map Type : genetic
Cranberry-Mullica_Queen-2007
Software : JoinMap v4.1
Map Type : genetic
Cranberry-Crimson_Queen-2007
Software : JoinMap v4.1
Map Type : genetic
Cranberry-Composite_map-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Comments : Composite map based on the following six parental component maps: Cranberry-[BG//BL/BN]95-F1, Cranberry-GH1/35-F1, Cranberry-Mullica_Queen_1-F1, Cranberry-Mullica_Queen_2-F1, Cranberry-Crimson_Queen-F1, Cranberry-Stevens-F1.
Cranberry-[BG//BL/BN]95-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 352
Cranberry-GH1/35-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 352
Cranberry-Mullica_Queen_1-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 168
Cranberry-Crimson_Queen-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 168
Cranberry-Mullica_Queen_2-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 67
Cranberry-Stevens-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 67
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 90
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 90
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 98
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 98
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 43
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 43
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 39
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 39
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-CNJ02-1-2017
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 222
Cranberry-Mullica_Queen-2017
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 222
Cranberry-Crimson_Queen-2017
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 222
Libraries
The following libraries are associated with this organism.
Library NameType
Germplasm
NameType
#35breeding_research_material
Badger Pit CAwild_unimproved
Beckwithcultivar
Ben Learcultivar
Bergmancultivar
BGcultivar
[BGx(BLxNL)]95breeding_research_material
[BGx(BLxNL)]95_x_ GH1x35-F1population
Blue Hill 2wild_unimproved
Budd's Bluescultivar
Budd's_Blues/Crimson_Queen-F1population
Budd's_Blues/Cumberland-F1population
Budd's_Blues/US89-3-F1population
CNJ02population
CNJ02-1population
CNJ02-1-159breeding_research_material
CNJ02-1-160breeding_research_material
CNJ02-1-161breeding_research_material
CNJ02-1-162breeding_research_material
CNJ02-1-163breeding_research_material

Page of 4
Feature Browser
The following browser provides a quick view for new visitors. Use the searching mechanism to find specific features.
Feature NameUnique NameType
GBFL01000746.1GBFL01000746.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000747.1GBFL01000747.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000748.1GBFL01000748.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000749.1GBFL01000749.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000750.1GBFL01000750.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000751.1GBFL01000751.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000752.1GBFL01000752.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000753.1GBFL01000753.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000754.1GBFL01000754.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000755.1GBFL01000755.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000756.1GBFL01000756.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000757.1GBFL01000757.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000758.1GBFL01000758.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000759.1GBFL01000759.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000760.1GBFL01000760.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000761.1GBFL01000761.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000762.1GBFL01000762.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000763.1GBFL01000763.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000764.1GBFL01000764.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000765.1GBFL01000765.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000766.1GBFL01000766.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000767.1GBFL01000767.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000768.1GBFL01000768.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000769.1GBFL01000769.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000770.1GBFL01000770.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig

Pages