Vaccinium macrocarpon

Overview
GenusVaccinium
Speciesmacrocarpon
Common Name
Abbreviation
Maps
Map Name Map Details
Cranberry-[BGx(BLxNL)]95_x_ GH1x35-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Cranberry-Unifiedmap2013
Software : JoinMap_4.0;JoinMap_4.1
Map Type : genetic
Cranberry-CNJ02-1-2007
Software : JoinMap v4.1
Map Type : genetic
Cranberry-Mullica_Queen-2007
Software : JoinMap v4.1
Map Type : genetic
Cranberry-Crimson_Queen-2007
Software : JoinMap v4.1
Map Type : genetic
Cranberry-Composite_map-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Comments : Composite map based on the following six parental component maps: Cranberry-[BG//BL/BN]95-F1, Cranberry-GH1/35-F1, Cranberry-Mullica_Queen_1-F1, Cranberry-Mullica_Queen_2-F1, Cranberry-Crimson_Queen-F1, Cranberry-Stevens-F1.
Cranberry-[BG//BL/BN]95-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 352
Cranberry-GH1/35-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 352
Cranberry-Mullica_Queen_1-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 168
Cranberry-Crimson_Queen-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 168
Cranberry-Mullica_Queen_2-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 67
Cranberry-Stevens-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 67
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 90
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 90
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 98
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 98
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 43
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 43
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 39
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 39
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-CNJ02-1-2017
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 222
Cranberry-Mullica_Queen-2017
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 222
Cranberry-Crimson_Queen-2017
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 222
Libraries
The following libraries are associated with this organism.
Library NameType
Germplasm
NameType
#35breeding_research_material
Badger Pit CAwild_unimproved
Beckwithcultivar
Ben Learcultivar
Bergmancultivar
BGcultivar
[BGx(BLxNL)]95breeding_research_material
[BGx(BLxNL)]95_x_ GH1x35-F1population
Blue Hill 2wild_unimproved
Budd's Bluescultivar
Budd's_Blues/Crimson_Queen-F1population
Budd's_Blues/Cumberland-F1population
Budd's_Blues/US89-3-F1population
CNJ02population
CNJ02-1population
CNJ02-1-159breeding_research_material
CNJ02-1-160breeding_research_material
CNJ02-1-161breeding_research_material
CNJ02-1-162breeding_research_material
CNJ02-1-163breeding_research_material

Page of 4
Feature Browser
The following browser provides a quick view for new visitors. Use the searching mechanism to find specific features.
Feature NameUnique NameType
GBFL01000771.1GBFL01000771.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000772.1GBFL01000772.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000773.1GBFL01000773.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000774.1GBFL01000774.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000775.1GBFL01000775.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000776.1GBFL01000776.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000777.1GBFL01000777.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000778.1GBFL01000778.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000779.1GBFL01000779.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000780.1GBFL01000780.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000781.1GBFL01000781.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000782.1GBFL01000782.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000783.1GBFL01000783.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000784.1GBFL01000784.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000785.1GBFL01000785.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000786.1GBFL01000786.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000787.1GBFL01000787.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000788.1GBFL01000788.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000789.1GBFL01000789.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000790.1GBFL01000790.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000791.1GBFL01000791.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000792.1GBFL01000792.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000793.1GBFL01000793.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000794.1GBFL01000794.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000795.1GBFL01000795.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig

Pages