Vaccinium macrocarpon

Overview
GenusVaccinium
Speciesmacrocarpon
Common Name
Abbreviation
Maps
Map Name Map Details
Cranberry-[BGx(BLxNL)]95_x_ GH1x35-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Cranberry-Unifiedmap2013
Software : JoinMap_4.0;JoinMap_4.1
Map Type : genetic
Cranberry-CNJ02-1-2007
Software : JoinMap v4.1
Map Type : genetic
Cranberry-Mullica_Queen-2007
Software : JoinMap v4.1
Map Type : genetic
Cranberry-Crimson_Queen-2007
Software : JoinMap v4.1
Map Type : genetic
Cranberry-Composite_map-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Comments : Composite map based on the following six parental component maps: Cranberry-[BG//BL/BN]95-F1, Cranberry-GH1/35-F1, Cranberry-Mullica_Queen_1-F1, Cranberry-Mullica_Queen_2-F1, Cranberry-Crimson_Queen-F1, Cranberry-Stevens-F1.
Cranberry-[BG//BL/BN]95-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 352
Cranberry-GH1/35-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 352
Cranberry-Mullica_Queen_1-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 168
Cranberry-Crimson_Queen-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 168
Cranberry-Mullica_Queen_2-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 67
Cranberry-Stevens-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 67
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 90
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 90
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 98
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 98
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 43
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 43
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 39
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 39
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-CNJ02-1-2017
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 222
Cranberry-Mullica_Queen-2017
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 222
Cranberry-Crimson_Queen-2017
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 222
Libraries
The following libraries are associated with this organism.
Library NameType
Germplasm
NameType
#35breeding_research_material
Badger Pit CAwild_unimproved
Beckwithcultivar
Ben Learcultivar
Bergmancultivar
BGcultivar
[BGx(BLxNL)]95breeding_research_material
[BGx(BLxNL)]95_x_ GH1x35-F1population
Blue Hill 2wild_unimproved
Budd's Bluescultivar
Budd's_Blues/Crimson_Queen-F1population
Budd's_Blues/Cumberland-F1population
Budd's_Blues/US89-3-F1population
CNJ02population
CNJ02-1population
CNJ02-1-159breeding_research_material
CNJ02-1-160breeding_research_material
CNJ02-1-161breeding_research_material
CNJ02-1-162breeding_research_material
CNJ02-1-163breeding_research_material

Page of 4
Feature Browser
The following browser provides a quick view for new visitors. Use the searching mechanism to find specific features.
Feature NameUnique NameType
GBFL01000346.1GBFL01000346.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000347.1GBFL01000347.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000348.1GBFL01000348.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000349.1GBFL01000349.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000350.1GBFL01000350.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000351.1GBFL01000351.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000352.1GBFL01000352.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000353.1GBFL01000353.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000354.1GBFL01000354.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000355.1GBFL01000355.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000356.1GBFL01000356.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000357.1GBFL01000357.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000358.1GBFL01000358.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000359.1GBFL01000359.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000360.1GBFL01000360.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000361.1GBFL01000361.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000362.1GBFL01000362.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000363.1GBFL01000363.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000364.1GBFL01000364.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000365.1GBFL01000365.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000366.1GBFL01000366.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000367.1GBFL01000367.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000368.1GBFL01000368.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000369.1GBFL01000369.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000370.1GBFL01000370.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig

Pages