Vaccinium macrocarpon

Overview
GenusVaccinium
Speciesmacrocarpon
Common Name
Abbreviation
Maps
Map Name Map Details
Cranberry-[BGx(BLxNL)]95_x_ GH1x35-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Cranberry-Unifiedmap2013
Software : JoinMap_4.0;JoinMap_4.1
Map Type : genetic
Cranberry-CNJ02-1-2007
Software : JoinMap v4.1
Map Type : genetic
Cranberry-Mullica_Queen-2007
Software : JoinMap v4.1
Map Type : genetic
Cranberry-Crimson_Queen-2007
Software : JoinMap v4.1
Map Type : genetic
Cranberry-Composite_map-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Comments : Composite map based on the following six parental component maps: Cranberry-[BG//BL/BN]95-F1, Cranberry-GH1/35-F1, Cranberry-Mullica_Queen_1-F1, Cranberry-Mullica_Queen_2-F1, Cranberry-Crimson_Queen-F1, Cranberry-Stevens-F1.
Cranberry-[BG//BL/BN]95-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 352
Cranberry-GH1/35-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 352
Cranberry-Mullica_Queen_1-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 168
Cranberry-Crimson_Queen-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 168
Cranberry-Mullica_Queen_2-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 67
Cranberry-Stevens-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 67
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 90
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 90
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 98
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 98
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 43
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 43
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 39
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 39
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-CNJ02-1-2017
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 222
Cranberry-Mullica_Queen-2017
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 222
Cranberry-Crimson_Queen-2017
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 222
Libraries
The following libraries are associated with this organism.
Library NameType
Germplasm
NameType
#35breeding_research_material
Badger Pit CAwild_unimproved
Beckwithcultivar
Ben Learcultivar
Bergmancultivar
BGcultivar
[BGx(BLxNL)]95breeding_research_material
[BGx(BLxNL)]95_x_ GH1x35-F1population
Blue Hill 2wild_unimproved
Budd's Bluescultivar
Budd's_Blues/Crimson_Queen-F1population
Budd's_Blues/Cumberland-F1population
Budd's_Blues/US89-3-F1population
CNJ02population
CNJ02-1population
CNJ02-1-159breeding_research_material
CNJ02-1-160breeding_research_material
CNJ02-1-161breeding_research_material
CNJ02-1-162breeding_research_material
CNJ02-1-163breeding_research_material

Page of 4
Feature Browser
The following browser provides a quick view for new visitors. Use the searching mechanism to find specific features.
Feature NameUnique NameType
GBFL01000421.1GBFL01000421.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000422.1GBFL01000422.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000423.1GBFL01000423.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000424.1GBFL01000424.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000425.1GBFL01000425.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000426.1GBFL01000426.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000427.1GBFL01000427.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000428.1GBFL01000428.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000429.1GBFL01000429.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000430.1GBFL01000430.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000431.1GBFL01000431.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000432.1GBFL01000432.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000433.1GBFL01000433.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000434.1GBFL01000434.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000435.1GBFL01000435.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000436.1GBFL01000436.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000437.1GBFL01000437.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000438.1GBFL01000438.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000439.1GBFL01000439.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000440.1GBFL01000440.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000441.1GBFL01000441.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000442.1GBFL01000442.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000443.1GBFL01000443.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000444.1GBFL01000444.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000445.1GBFL01000445.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig

Pages