Vaccinium macrocarpon

Overview
GenusVaccinium
Speciesmacrocarpon
Common Name
Abbreviation
Maps
Map Name Map Details
Cranberry-[BGx(BLxNL)]95_x_ GH1x35-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Cranberry-Unifiedmap2013
Software : JoinMap_4.0;JoinMap_4.1
Map Type : genetic
Cranberry-CNJ02-1-2007
Software : JoinMap v4.1
Map Type : genetic
Cranberry-Mullica_Queen-2007
Software : JoinMap v4.1
Map Type : genetic
Cranberry-Crimson_Queen-2007
Software : JoinMap v4.1
Map Type : genetic
Cranberry-Composite_map-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Comments : Composite map based on the following six parental component maps: Cranberry-[BG//BL/BN]95-F1, Cranberry-GH1/35-F1, Cranberry-Mullica_Queen_1-F1, Cranberry-Mullica_Queen_2-F1, Cranberry-Crimson_Queen-F1, Cranberry-Stevens-F1.
Cranberry-[BG//BL/BN]95-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 352
Cranberry-GH1/35-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 352
Cranberry-Mullica_Queen_1-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 168
Cranberry-Crimson_Queen-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 168
Cranberry-Mullica_Queen_2-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 67
Cranberry-Stevens-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 67
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 90
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 90
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 98
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 98
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 43
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 43
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 39
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 39
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-CNJ02-1-2017
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 222
Cranberry-Mullica_Queen-2017
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 222
Cranberry-Crimson_Queen-2017
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 222
Libraries
The following libraries are associated with this organism.
Library NameType
Germplasm
NameType
#35breeding_research_material
Badger Pit CAwild_unimproved
Beckwithcultivar
Ben Learcultivar
Bergmancultivar
BGcultivar
[BGx(BLxNL)]95breeding_research_material
[BGx(BLxNL)]95_x_ GH1x35-F1population
Blue Hill 2wild_unimproved
Budd's Bluescultivar
Budd's_Blues/Crimson_Queen-F1population
Budd's_Blues/Cumberland-F1population
Budd's_Blues/US89-3-F1population
CNJ02population
CNJ02-1population
CNJ02-1-159breeding_research_material
CNJ02-1-160breeding_research_material
CNJ02-1-161breeding_research_material
CNJ02-1-162breeding_research_material
CNJ02-1-163breeding_research_material

Page of 4
Feature Browser
The following browser provides a quick view for new visitors. Use the searching mechanism to find specific features.
Feature NameUnique NameType
vmacro23137vmacro23137_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23138vmacro23138_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23139vmacro23139_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23140vmacro23140_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23141vmacro23141_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23142vmacro23142_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23143vmacro23143_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23144vmacro23144_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23145vmacro23145_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23146vmacro23146_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23147vmacro23147_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23148vmacro23148_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23149vmacro23149_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23150vmacro23150_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23151vmacro23151_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23152vmacro23152_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23153vmacro23153_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23154vmacro23154_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23155vmacro23155_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23156vmacro23156_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23157vmacro23157_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23158vmacro23158_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23159vmacro23159_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23160vmacro23160_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23161vmacro23161_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene

Pages