Vaccinium macrocarpon

Overview
GenusVaccinium
Speciesmacrocarpon
Common Name
Abbreviation
Maps
Map Name Map Details
Cranberry-[BGx(BLxNL)]95_x_ GH1x35-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Cranberry-Unifiedmap2013
Software : JoinMap_4.0;JoinMap_4.1
Map Type : genetic
Cranberry-CNJ02-1-2007
Software : JoinMap v4.1
Map Type : genetic
Cranberry-Mullica_Queen-2007
Software : JoinMap v4.1
Map Type : genetic
Cranberry-Crimson_Queen-2007
Software : JoinMap v4.1
Map Type : genetic
Cranberry-Composite_map-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Comments : Composite map based on the following six parental component maps: Cranberry-[BG//BL/BN]95-F1, Cranberry-GH1/35-F1, Cranberry-Mullica_Queen_1-F1, Cranberry-Mullica_Queen_2-F1, Cranberry-Crimson_Queen-F1, Cranberry-Stevens-F1.
Cranberry-[BG//BL/BN]95-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 352
Cranberry-GH1/35-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 352
Cranberry-Mullica_Queen_1-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 168
Cranberry-Crimson_Queen-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 168
Cranberry-Mullica_Queen_2-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 67
Cranberry-Stevens-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 67
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 90
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 90
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 98
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 98
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 43
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 43
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 39
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 39
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-CNJ02-1-2017
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 222
Cranberry-Mullica_Queen-2017
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 222
Cranberry-Crimson_Queen-2017
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 222
Libraries
The following libraries are associated with this organism.
Library NameType
Germplasm
NameType
#35breeding_research_material
Badger Pit CAwild_unimproved
Beckwithcultivar
Ben Learcultivar
Bergmancultivar
BGcultivar
[BGx(BLxNL)]95breeding_research_material
[BGx(BLxNL)]95_x_ GH1x35-F1population
Blue Hill 2wild_unimproved
Budd's Bluescultivar
Budd's_Blues/Crimson_Queen-F1population
Budd's_Blues/Cumberland-F1population
Budd's_Blues/US89-3-F1population
CNJ02population
CNJ02-1population
CNJ02-1-159breeding_research_material
CNJ02-1-160breeding_research_material
CNJ02-1-161breeding_research_material
CNJ02-1-162breeding_research_material
CNJ02-1-163breeding_research_material

Page of 4
Feature Browser
The following browser provides a quick view for new visitors. Use the searching mechanism to find specific features.
Feature NameUnique NameType
vmacro23487vmacro23487_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23488vmacro23488_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23489vmacro23489_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23490vmacro23490_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23491vmacro23491_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23492vmacro23492_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23493vmacro23493_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23494vmacro23494_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23495vmacro23495_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23496vmacro23496_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23497vmacro23497_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23498vmacro23498_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23499vmacro23499_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23500vmacro23500_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23501vmacro23501_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23502vmacro23502_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23503vmacro23503_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23504vmacro23504_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23505vmacro23505_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23506vmacro23506_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23507vmacro23507_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23508vmacro23508_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23509vmacro23509_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23510vmacro23510_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23511vmacro23511_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene

Pages